Kaikan Phrase (I'm not sure how to classify it, but there was romance invovled (more towards the end of the series though))
Ouran High School Host Club (mainly comedy with some romance)
персик Girl (full of romance and drama)
Romeo x Juliet (so cute)
Special A (comedy + romance)
Vampire Knight and Vampire Knight: Guilty (had some romance)
Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronciles (comdey + romance + adventure. the Аниме doesn't actually finish and is too long that is why i liked the Манга better, but the Манга gets complex towards the end as well)
try Zero no Tsukaima, Dragon Crisis, Toradora, Special A, The Girl Who Leapt through Time (it's actually an Аниме movie, and there's also a live-action 2010 version that is TT^TT beautiful!) Энджел Beats Bungaku Shoujo
His and Her Circumstances [Kare Kano] (Definite romance) Maison Ikkoku (Definite romance) Любовь Hina (Quirky fun comedy romance) Pretear (Quirky fun comedy romance) Ah! My Goddess (Quirky fun comedy romance)