Jesy Nelson Club
Присоединиться
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by CullenSisters-X
Source: tumblr
added by CullenSisters-X
Source: tumblr
added by CullenSisters-X
Source: tumblr
posted by Zelink4ever
Main Quote:


“Your insecurities are what make Ты different and what makes Ты who Ты are. If everyone looked the same it would be boring"

Other Quotes:

“We want to be internationally successful. The important thing is that this is not just a two год thing. We want it to last forever.”

“I am not bothered about fashion.“

“I truly believe that Ты can do anything if Ты just believe in yourself.“

“I have the girls and they are like my family now. For every bad comment, there are 100 nice ones.”

“When I was younger I got bullied about the way I looked and I thought once I was older...
continue reading...
added by Zelda20129
posted by Zelda20129
Jessica Louise (Jesy) Nelsonwas born on 14 June 1991 and is from Romford in Essex. Her parents names are John Nelson and Janice White. Jesy has 1 older sister named Jade and 2 brothers named Joseph and Jonathan.It was reported in the media that due to being the victim of bullying, Jesy had to Переместить school several times. Jesy attended secondary school at the Jo Richardson community School in Dagenham in Essex. Jesy was noted as a dedicated drama and Музыка student by her teachers and attended Abbs пересекать, крест Academy and Arts College in Hornchurch, Essex. Jesy also attended both Sylvia Young and Yvonne...
continue reading...
added by Miraaa
Source: Tumblr
added by Miraaa
Source: Tumblr
added by Miraaa
Source: Tumblr
added by TulisaLittleMix
posted by 1Derful-x
3
 Jesy
Jesy
Biography


Birthday: 30 September 1991

Hometown: Romford, Essex

Nickname: Wilma

Audition Song: Bust Your Windows (series 8)

Favourite Food: Nando’s

Movie: School of Rock, Pursuit of Happiness

Pet Peeves: Burping.

Ideal Date: Nando’s

Dream Job as a child: Hairdresser, Dancer


Facts

-She has not yet taken her driving test

-She was bullied on the Internet during the early Live Shows of X-Factor and has spoken about her experiences to inspire others

-Before X-Factor, she worked at a bar

-Jesy is a Фан of Jeremy Kyle

-She is very good at beat boxing and used this skill during her audition as a solo artist,...
continue reading...
added by TulisaLittleMix
1
added by TulisaLittleMix
added by Miraaa
Source: Tumblr
added by rusher29
added by Zelda20129
added by Miraaa
Source: Tumblr
added by rusher29
added by rusher29
added by Miraaa
Source: Tumblr