Padackles Club
Присоединиться
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by Mikethriller
added by Mikethriller
added by Mikethriller
added by samlover316
Source: I didn't make/take any of these.
added by Mikethriller
Q:Now your co-star Jared is a bit of a baby. He says shooting the Показать scares him!

Jensen:Yeah, he's a bit of a baby. I have to slap his hand away every now and again when he wants to hold mine. He's also a very big baby...I'm 6'1" and he makes me look 5'9". He's 6'5". I tell him i get to slap him whenever I stand on an applebox.
**********
Jensen:And they were pleased with it and went Главная that evening and got a phone call, 'Well, there’s this guy Jared Pada... Padasomething and they really are liking him for one of the brothers.' So of course, I look him up online.

Jared:He thought I was hot....
continue reading...
added by dacastinson
Source: tumblr
added by vichen
posted by Mikethriller
Jensen Ackles (Dean Winchester)
Birth Name: Jensen Ross Ackles
дата of Birth: 1 March 1978, Dallas, Texas, USA
Height: 6' 1"


Quotes: "When I was in middle school, some of my so-called Друзья found a catalog ad I did for Супермен pajamas. They made as many copies as they could and pasted them up all over school."
"Being from Texas, I would say I favor a pair of jeans Ты can wear some boots with."
"I Любовь the smell of shampoo on a girl's hair. Ты can walk past someone and be like, 'Wow, Ты took a душ this morning, didn't you? Because Ты smell lovely!"

"I'm not Mr. Debonair Suave. I'm just a regular boy who goofs around, pulls pranks, and makes jokes. That doesn't sound very hot to me."

"When we started, we knew the Показать was going to be hit или miss, and we needed to find a core audience to really make us survive. And I think we've been able to do that."
added by dacastinson
video
Дженсен Эклс
Джаред Падалеки
video
Дженсен Эклс
Джаред Падалеки
added by dacastinson
Source: tumblr
added by dacastinson
Source: tumblr
added by dacastinson
Source: tumblr