Stage name: Sunmi (선미)

Full name: Lee Sunmi

Nickname: Mimi, 4-D, SunMa

Birthday: May 2nd, 1992

Label: JYP entertainment

School: Chung Dam Middle School, Chung Dam High School

Height: 167cm

Weight: 43kg

Blood type: AB

Religion: Christian

Duration of Training: 1 год 6 months

Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Acting, Chinese

Избранное Food: Udon

Избранное Artist: Beyonce, Rain

Избранное Actor: Song Kang Ho

Избранное Color: Purple

Ideal Type: Person who is masculine

Debut as a solo: August 20th, 2013

Debut single: ”24 hours”

Sunmi is a former member of the Korean girl group Wonder Girls, which debuted under JYP Entertainment in 2007.

With Yubin from 'Wonder Girls'