the Anubian's волк pack Club
Присоединиться
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by nikaitla
Canada supports the секунда largest gray волк population in the world, after Russia. волк habitat is diverse in this large country where, historically, Волки ranged in most areas. Currently, Волки in Canada occupy approximately 90 percent of their historic range (range lines not depicted). The 10 percentage without Волки is primarily near the southern border, except near Lake Superior where Волки still live. See individual provinces.


Species
Common Name: gray wolf, loup (French)
Latin Name: Canis lupus



Gray волк Subspecies 1
Common Name: arctic wolf
Latin Name: Canis lupus arctos


Gray волк Subspecies...
continue reading...
A howling good time …
день Trips and Overnight Stays
for groups of all ages at the International волк Center!

Let the International волк Center plan the adventure of a lifetime for your group of ten или more!

Visit Minnesota's волк country for a few hours или a whole week. We'll custom Дизайн an adventure to fit your budget, educational standards, badge requirements and your dreams.

Your fun and educational волк experience can include:


Observation of the Center's ambassador wolves.
Exploration of award-winning exhibits for adults and children
On-site Programs investigating the world of the волк and their prey.
Field Trips featuring hands-on learning through outdoor activities.
Additional Speciality Activities.


for еще info call ...

1-800-ELY-WOLF (1-800-359-9653)
added by IronMaiden343
video
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by anubis210
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
added by anubis210
posted by PrinceRhaegar
Lorsque vous êtes toujours sur le vagabondage dans les rues abandonné de Dieu de The Damned, pour l'écume de la terre vous le faire la nuit. Et quand vous rôdent la nuit vous apprendre à sentir la levant ou couchant du soleil.
«Je déteste cette ville stupide, c'est juste pleins d'ordures pourries et des voleurs."
J'ai soupiré
Mieux de retourner à la grotte ou le bloc aura à moi.
J'ai mis mon masque et de retour sur les toits colombe hors de la rue vide en dessous.
"Tu as, tu morceau de merde."
Je jetai un regard en arrière sur mon épaule et jeta négligemment un de mes couteaux...
continue reading...
posted by PrinceRhaegar
My Избранное place is among the tall, majestic redwood trees of northern California, of which I still think of as my home. But the most special place in my сердце that only few I have told about, is on a cliff over looking the Pacific.
Where the trees end and the short meadow begins I have never felt еще at peace than I did there. I sit with the trees to my back with my legs hanging off the cliff, just sitting with the cool breeze blowing against my face. I watch the waves gently lap against the пляж, пляжный еще than a thousand feet below me. Though it is of great height I know that I will not fall,...
continue reading...
added by nikaitla
added by nikaitla
this is really funny!!!!
video
awsome
howling
funny