Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
Присоединиться
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Bentley shirtless IRL O_O
added by
фото
LOOK LOOK LOOK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
video
young
justice
posted by Eclipse-YJ
Name: Pandora Maria Elizabeth Diana Alice Ruby Rouge-Spade

Nick Names: Pan, Phoebe, Phoebs, Love, Moonshine

Occupation: Hero, Magical Ambassador and Gardian to Earth, Spy/SHIELD Agent

Hero Name: Eclipse

Age: 17

дата of Birth: 25/12/1997

Type:Human Host, Goddess Soul, Human weapon

Nationality: American, French, Canadian, Japanese

Hair: Dark Brown (almost black) или some times a fair shade of Blue (it changes in the sun) has a side fringe that covers one eye and medium hair in a side parting)

Eyes: изумруд Green

Powers and Ability's:
-Powerful and God-like Magic (to a certain limit) and...
continue reading...
posted by XxSilverScarsxX
Character’s Name, Nicknames, and Aliases
Melissa Adams. No nicknames. Current alias is "Hope Nerrant".

Age, Sex, Ethnicity
14, female, caucasian

Hair colour, Eye colour, Height, Weight
Hair is jet-black, eyes are sky blue. She is a small-build 5'9, 125lbs.

Scars, Birthmarks, Tattoos, Piercings and Other Defining Features
Scars around ears and down sides of neck.

Disabilities, impairments
Completely deaf.

History
At birth, Melissa was kidnapped by a School. She was taken to a facility out-of-country.

From kidnapping to five years, she was left in relatively good condition. She was used for various sensory...
continue reading...
posted by XxSilverScarsxX
Character’s Name, Nicknames, and Aliases
Naomi Piers. Nicknamed "Mel" или "Birdy". Aliases listed from most known to least: "Melissa Adams," "Joanna Heath," "Kylee Gillsburg," "Sarah Pike."

Age, Sex, Ethnicity
14, female, caucasian

Hair colour, Eye colour, Height, Weight
Hair is jet-black, eyes are изумруд green. She is a muscular 5'9, 145lbs.

Scars, Birthmarks, Tattoos, Piercings and other Defining Features
Major scarring on arms, torso, legs, and face.

History

At birth, Naomi was pronounced dead. In reality, she was very much alive, and was taken to a School facility.

From the time she was taken to...
continue reading...
added by Robin_Love
So these are the PAST loves of Ciel(Harmonia), Dylan(Notte), Zeth(Loki), and then some BeccaXSam just for fun. Obvious, no one's dead...yet
video
young justice oc
song
dylan
ciel
zeth
becca
sam
Любовь
added by Eclipse-YJ
Source: Tumblr
added by SilverWings13
Source: deviantART
added by Eclipse-YJ
added by CoaxochYJ
added by BladeYJ
Source: Tumblr!!
added by AislingYJ
Source: The lovely internets! And some awk photoshopping on my part
added by Eclipse-YJ
added by Robin_Love
posted by DiscordYJ
((SO this is all taking place after that Deception series I wrote(and never finished but I am Письмо an epilogue to finish it off). Anyway. Like R_L сказал(-а) this was a mutual agreement. Couples break up. It happens. I would like to thank her for being so awesome and calm about it. ily. anyway this is Blade's side))

She paced back and forth in her own apartment. The light outside had disappeared as if giving up on her and leaving her without any support in this decision. The darkness had shrouded the den, not a single light in sight. The curtains had been drawn and all light-switches cut off. She...
continue reading...
added by DiscordYJ
Source: me
posted by GlitterPuff
WARNING: NOT YJ RELATED WHATSOEVER
I WROTE IT FOR MY CREATIVE Письмо COURSE
~~~~~

Every день she ran.

When she ran, her сердце would beat faster and faster. Sweat poured down her body as she came to a stop, catching her breath. Her hands on her knees, back a bit hunched, her breathing labored. The concrete beneath her collected the drips that fell off of her and made a satisfying splatter, the улица, уличный now becoming somewhat of a work of art. Standing back up, arching her back slightly as a small stretch, she began her run back home, holding one hand over her heart.

Running had always been her escape....
continue reading...
posted by KatRox1
Name: Bella "Mercy" Harmony Watson

Age: 20 (as of January 2, 2015)

Gender: Female

Species: Metahuman

Hair color: Orange/Auburn

Eye color: Blue

Powers/abilities: Ability to start fires with her mind, but she must be focused to properly control the fire. If she loses her focus или control of her emotions, she loses control over her power.

Weapon(s): Trained with how to use a gun

Birth town: Midway City, grew up in Fawcett City and Gotham City

Current town: Gotham

Birth allegiance: Civilian

Previous allegiances: Villian, Hero

Current allegiance: Civilan/Neutral

History: Born to Donna Webster as the result of...
continue reading...
posted by KatRox1
((Found this while browsing my computer… Not sure if I've already Опубликовано this… BUT WHATEVS))


She sat slumped at the mahogany desk, elbows propped onto the edge and hands kept together holding a pale picture frame. Her auburn hair was pulled up into a messy bun, and her freckles became even еще obvious with only the light of a three-wick candle in the corner of the desk. A pained smile was formed on her face, and stained tears to match.

There was a knock at her bedroom door. She quickly and quietly tried shoving the picture into a drawer, but accidently leaving a corner of it sticking out...
continue reading...
posted by KatRox1
B/C Ты guys are probably UBER confused every time I talk about Bella...

Name: Bella Harmony Watson
Nicknames: Bells, Mercy

Age: 19 (as of January 2, 2014)

Alignment: Neutral

Powers: Previously able to create and control огонь with her hands, her powers seem to have evolved to where she now can create огонь with her mind. The only catch is that if she is not constantly focused, her powers take on a life of it’s own and will randomly spark fires on objects in her surroundings. Additionally, she is only able to be in direct contact with flame for no еще than a минута или so. Her average body temperature...
continue reading...
added by KatRox1