Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
Присоединиться
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
I made this video about Supergirl daughter of Супермен who came from the future and Superboy brought her to the past to Присоединиться the team. And also she met Lagoon Boy and falls in Любовь with him and they had a child too.
video
Юная Лига Справедливости
Супермен
superboy
supergirl
lagoon boy
The endless halls of the immense cathedral were quiet, but not silent. Wind whispered through cracks in the ancient walls and wooden floors, like ghosts seeping in and out of the hallways. Tall stained glass windows allowed in colorful light during the day. The infirmary’s windows, however, were plain glass, and the moonlight filtered into the room as soft white light between shadows. The only color came from a single, small rose stain-glass window high above the door. Nestled in the center of the purple and Золото petals was a tiny angel. The Энджел had its eyes closed and head bowed over the...
continue reading...
added by SilverWings13
posted by MafiaYJ
It's been 3 years since the last update, and since then I and my character have changed and grown. Let's see whats new shall we?

General

Full Name : Babylon
Nickname: Barbara Lon, Robert Lon; Babs
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: St. Paul’s Cathedral (No longer Catholic I believe) in London; burned down 3 months later in the Great огонь of London
Birthday: June 6, 1666
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human - Demon Hybrid
Ethnicity: European
Occupation: Currently - CEO of companies + Scientist ; for anything before hand, ask her about it
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Social Status: High...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
added by Mclovin_69
added by Eclipse-YJ
added by The_Writer
added by SkylarYJ
Okay don't be hating on me for this, I'm not trying to start a fight. I just think that we'd all be better off if we at least read these and thought about them, even if just for a second. I'm gonna say this right now: these are not cut-and-dry rules. By no means am I forcing Ты to follow them, and there will be exceptions. These are just suggestions, on how to make your OCs well liked and better off. So, with that being said, in no particular order, here are 15 suggestions for making good OCs.
1. Ask yourself if making a new OC is really necessary.. Don't contribute to the overcrowding unless...
continue reading...
Robin sat with Wally playing Video games, ignoring an annoyed Superboy. Who was whisked away from watching his static TV. "Got one! and another! and Here goes another one!" Robin was shouting. "Oh yeah i'll get еще that you, i already did." Wally shouted back. just then the automatic female voice overhead said, "B0-7 Batman, B0-4 Red Arrow. B0-01 Red Hood." Robin's hands froze on the controls. Red Hood? The Red Hood!? the Red Hood's DAUGHTER!
Robin dropped the control confusing Wally as he zipped away as fast as his little legs could carry him. Harley was walking down the hallway of the cave...
continue reading...
added by MinaBloodlust
posted by Robin_Love
 Tara
Tara
LAYER ONE : THE OUTSIDE
Name: Tara Almaraz
Reason или meaning of name: “Queen” (Irish), “Star” (Asian)
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Style/Color: Blown, worn down mostly
Height: 5'7
Clothing Style: Uhm..suave nerd?
Best Physical Feature: Hair

LAYER TWO: THE INSIDE
Your Fears: Uhmm.....skip
Your Guilty Pleasure: Chocolate
Your Biggest Pet Peeve: Personal space
Your Ambition for the Future: To live...

LAYER THREE: THOUGHTS
Your First Thoughts Waking Up: I'm so sore
What Ты Think About the Most: Do white-haired Siberians count?
What Ты Think About Before Bed: I wish this was over already
You Think Your Best Quality...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
Назад parts (I finally named the series to keep it organized because duh):
pt 1: link
pt 1.5: link

Deals After Midnight

Only pools of moonlight streaming down from the clerestory windows offered guidance down the long hallway. Callaghan's boots clicked loudly against the polished floors, making him tense at every step. He nearly jumped out of his skin at the whisper of air that signaled movement to his right.
"Fancy meetin' Ты here," purred the feral cat that had materialized by his aide.
"What do Ты want, Casey?"
"I just wanted to ensure my Избранное big brother returned with his prize...which...
continue reading...
posted by DiscordYJ
This is me talking, not Blade.

Be me.
I was 12 yr old.
Found this rad site for YJ
"Oh look they have RPing? Wot dat?"
*veryy loosely figures out the know how of RPing* <- i was 12 could u blame me?
Jumps into this rad RP with some guy named Aero and Artemis from YJ and Fang (later figures out that it isn't the Fang from Maximum Ride)
Continues to RP for years, people come and go...
Bruh there was a lot of drama with that Writer guy...or sum. Idk.
Meet cool frens. (das u)
Everyone slowly realizes our OCs или less and less tied to YJ and еще tied to this awesome community and world.
I don't realize...
continue reading...
added by DiscordYJ
Source: ME!