Semi Govato Club
Присоединиться
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
Wizards of Waverly Place is a Дисней Channel original Фэнтези Телевидение sitcom which premiered on October 12, 2007. It won an Emmy Award in 2009 for "outstanding children's program".[1] The series was created by Todd J. Greenwald, and stars Selena Gomez, David Henrie and Jake T. Austin as three siblings with magical abilities. Further main cast includes Jennifer Stone, Maria Canals Barrera and David DeLuise.[2]

The series began filming its third season in July 7th 2009. It began airing in High Definition with the third season premiere "Franken-Girl" in October 9th, 2009.[3] The series wrapped...
continue reading...
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
added by 27kritika
selena and demi video
video
Селена Гомес
Деми Ловато
added by Selena_01
added by 27kritika
posted by Selena_01
Sonny With a Chance is a Дисней Channel original comedy Телевидение series, created by Steve Marmel, that follows the experiences of teenager Sonny Munroe, portrayed by Demi Lovato, who becomes the newest cast member of her Избранное live comedy show, So Random!. The series debuted on February 8, 2009 in the United States. This is the first Дисней Channel Original Series to be shot and aired in high-definition from the beginning; like most of Дисней Channel's sitcoms, it is shot on tape, but utilizes a 'filmized' appearance.[2]

Characters
Main characters
Demi Lovato as Allison "Sonny" Munroe [3]...
continue reading...
added by Selena_01
added by 27kritika
posted by Selena_01
дата of Birth:
22 July 1992, Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
Birth Name:
Selena Marie Gomez
Nickname:
Sel,Selly
Height:
5' 5" (1.65 m)
Mini Biography:
Selena Marie Gomez was born to Mandy Cornett and Ricardo Gomez on July 22, 1992. At a young age, she moved from New York to Grand Prairie, Texas. Giving birth to Selena at 16, her mom Mandy recalls living "paycheck-to-paycheck". Selena started out on "Barney & Friends" (1992) as "Gianna" in 2001 where she really discovered her talent. Unfortunately, they dropped her from the series after just two years. In 2003, she had a very small role in the movie...
continue reading...
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01
added by Selena_01