Young Justice OC'S!!! Club
Присоединиться
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
added by Obscurity98
Source: ME! Picmonkey.com
added by Robin_Love
added by Robin_Love
added by Mclovin_69
added by EclipseYJ
A мегера, лисица stood on the stage, adorning a black dress which fanned out, as pure white ruffles erupted from beneath the cloth. The ruffles hung to her feet and concealed her silver pumps.Lengthy silk hair, the color of death itself, cascaded and caressed her face and back. Her lips were painted black, matching the dark eye-shadow, sprinkled with glitter, on her lids. And as she leaned in and tapped the microphone with one gloved finger, all the men of the bar turned and looked upon her with hungry, lustful eyes.

One in particular stood out, his red eyes blazing as he looked the girl over. Shifting...
continue reading...
posted by SilverWings13
Another Year One-Shot

SilverWings ducked under the ball of огонь as it flew toward her. It collided with the wall, throwing sparks, but she had already rolled to the side.
"Again?"
"Yes, please!" Another fiery projectile came at her. She dodged it easily, ducked under a second, and тележка, корзина wheeled to avoid a third. She paused a moment to catch her breath, but leaped up as a final sphere shot at her. The flames licked at her heels and smashed into the brick wall.
Silver stumbled as she landed, breathing hard. Shutting her eyes, she rested her hands on her knees and leaned all her weight on them. A chuckle...
continue reading...
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owners
added by SilverWings13
Source: The pic for Declan: acaco (DeviantArt)
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owners
added by Kurls_Basd
Source: i.imgur.com/apwSB.jpg
posted by BladeYJ
((Listen to this in another tab или whatever while Чтение (; link))

When I woke it up, I had two things crawling around in my head.

One: I felt hollow, as if a part of me was missing. Almost like someone took me and cut me in half, emptied my body of all it's contents then sewed me up. My fingers dug into the sheets as I sat up, straight, the room becoming familiar. Red velvet curtains hung in front of the window, blocking out all but the smallest rays of light. The silk sheets, I clung to, were smooth and the color of lust itself, it was the same for the walls and carpet. Cool wood filled the...
continue reading...
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) for characters to owners and (C) for art to artists.
added by MinaBloodlust
added by MinaBloodlust
added by SilverWings13
posted by MafiaYJ
To finish off my big 3 as i called them:

General

Full Name : Odette Hardy
Nickname: Kitten
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: New York
Birthday: June 29, 1996
Currently living in: New York
Species/Race: Human
Ethnicity: Unknown
Occupation: Thief + Photographer
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Social Status: Undecided

Appearance

Body Build: Fit but curvy
Height: 5’10
Weight: 120 lbs
Skin colour: Pale
Hair style: Long, usually down
Hair colour: Platinum blonde
Eye colour: Green
Accessories: cat and паук earrings, choker necklace, camera, glasses/contacts

Likes/Dislikes

Likes: Video games, photography, Pinterest,...
continue reading...
posted by MafiaYJ
DID A WHOLE REVAMP FOR THIS GAL

General

Full Name : Katyushka Matryona Pavlova; Katyushka Dmitrievna
Nickname: Mafia, Cad, Yushka, Yona, Nana, Kat
Gender: Female
Place of Birth: Nyda, Russia
Birthday: April 22, 1994
Currently living in: Based in Gotham; constantly traveling
Species/Race: Human
Ethnicity: Russian
Occupation: Formerly, assassin
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Social Status: Unknown

Appearance

Body Build: Muscular, some curves
Height: 5’5
Weight: 144 lbs
Skin colour: Warm Ivory
Hair style: To her shoulders to chin, depending on when Ты catch her, always down.
Hair colour: Red
Eye colour:...
continue reading...
added by killer24
Source: Pintest
added by Robin_Love
Source: (C) to owners