Nickelodeon's "Penguins of Madagascar" has received eight nominations for the 38th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards, including Outstanding Children's Animated Program.
Rounding out the nominations for the Outstanding Children's Animated Program category are four other shows: Nickelodeon's The Backyardigans and PBS series Curious George, Dinosaur Train and Sid the Science Kid.
Nominees were announced Wednesday by the National Academy of Телевидение Arts & Sciences.
The announcement included four winners in the category of Individual Achievement in Анимация chosen by a juried panel of peer judges. They are "Diamond" Dave Merritt, Background Дизайн for Toot & Puddle (NICK Jr.); Vince Toyama, Background Дизайн for Трансформеры Prime (The Hub); Christophe Vacher, Color Дизайн for Трансформеры Prime; and Kaz Aizawa, Background Painter for T.U.F.F. щенок (Nickelodeon).
The two Outstanding Special Class Animated Program nominees are Nickelodeon shows Back at the скотный двор, коровник and Fanboy and Chum Chum.
For Outstanding Performer In An Animated Program, the nominees are Bill Farmer, as Goofy (Disney Mickey мышь Clubhouse, Дисней Channel); Danny Jacobs, as King Julien (Penguins of Madagascar); Tom McGrath, as Skipper (Penguins of Madagascar); Martin Short, as The Cat in the Hat (The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!, PBS); Peter Cullen, as Optimus Prime (Transformers Prime); and Steven Tyler, as The Mad Hatter (The Wonder Pets!, Nickelodeon).
In the category of Outstanding Directing In An Animated Program, the nominees are Дисней Kick Buttowski (DisneyXD; Directors: Chris Savino and Sherm Cohen), Fanboy and Chum Chum (Directors: Brian Sheesley, Jim Schumann and Russell Calabrese; Voice Director: Ginny McSwain), Martha Speaks (PBS; Supervising Director: Dallas Parker; Co-Director: Colleen Holub; Voice Director: Terry Klassen), Penguins of Madagascar (Supervising Director: Nick Filippi; Directors: Christo Stamboliev and Dave Knott; Voice Director: Lisa Schaffer), Toot & Puddle (Director: Christian Larocque; Анимация Directors: Graham MacDonald and Emmanuelle Gignac; Voice Director: Dee Shipley) and Трансформеры Prime (Supervising Director: David Hartman; Directors: Shaunt Nigoghossian, Todd Waterman and Vinton Heuck; Voice Director: Susan Blu).
Outstanding Письмо In Анимация nominees are Arthur (PBS; Executive Story Editor: Peter Hirsch; Writers: Gentry Menzel, David Steven Cohen, P. Kevin Strader and Jonathan Greenberg), Back at the скотный двор, коровник (Writers: Gene Grillo, Tom Sheppard and Dan Serafin), Dinosaur Train (Writers: Craig Bartlett, Joe Purdy and Elise Allen), Penguins of Madagascar (Writers: Brandon Sawyer, Bill Motz and Bob Roth), Трансформеры Prime (Writer/Producer: Duane Capizzi, Writers: Steven Melching, Nicole Dubuc, Joseph Kuhr and Marsha Griffin) and WordGirl (PBS; Head Writer: Tom Martin; Writers: Eric Ledgin, Jack Ferraiolo, John Huss, Ryan Raddatz and Carla Filisha).
All six nominees for Outstanding Achievement in Музыка Direction And Composition are for animated или partly animated shows. These are Between the Lions (PBS; Музыка Director and Composer: Paul Jacobs; Composers: Sarah Durkee and Christopher Cerf), Дисней Mickey мышь Clubhouse (Music Directors: Mike Himelstein and Mike Turner), The Гарфилд Показать (Cartoon Network; Музыка Directors and Composers: Laurent Bertaud and Jean-Christophe Prudhomme), Penguins of Madagascar (Composer: Adam Berry), Трансформеры Prime (Composer: Brian Tyler) and The Wonder Pets! (Music Director: Jeffrey Lesser; Lead Composer: Larry Hochman; Composer: J Walter Hawkes).
Up for Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series are Дисней Kick Buttowski (Casting Director: Aaron Drown), Fanboy and Chum Chum (Casting Director: Meredith Layne) and Penguins of Madagascar (Casting Director: Meredith Layne).
Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series nominees include Between the Lions, Дисней Mickey мышь Clubhouse and Yo Gabba Gabba! (Nickelodeon).
Nominees for Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic include the launch trailer for Nickelodeon's cartoon series Bubble Guppies.
Among the nominees for Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Live Action and Анимация are Hot Wheels Battle Force 5 (Cartoon Network; Sound Editors: Jeff Davis and Jonny Ludgate; Dialogue Editor: Gordon Sproule), Penguins of Madagascar (Supervising Sound Editors: James Lifton and Paulette Lifton; Музыка Editor: Dominick Certo; Sound Effects Editors: Ian Nyeste, Matt Hall and Lawrence Reyes) and WordGirl (Dialogue Editor: Patrick Downie; Музыка Editor and Sound Designer: Joe Pleiman).
For Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation, the nominees include Between the Lions (Production Mixers: Nick Cipriano, Joe Franco, Jeff Malinowski, Jared O'Connell, John Zanakis and Matt Longoria).
Nominees for Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Дизайн include Between the Lions and Yo Gabba Gabba!.
The theme song for Дисней Kick Buttowski, composed by Andy Sturmer and James Childs, is one of two Daytime Emmy nominees for Outstanding Original Song. Among the nominees for Outstanding Original Song - Children''s and Анимация is the opening theme for The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!, composed by David Schweitzer.
One of the four nominees for Outstanding Children's Series is the partly animated FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman (PBS). The series also has been nominated for Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing.
For Outstanding Achievement in Main Название and Graphic Design, the nominees include Dora the Explorer (Nickelodeon), FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman and Team Umizoomi (NICK Jr.).
Leading the в общем и целом, общая nominations is daytime drama General Hospital, with 21 nods, followed by The Young and the Restless, with 20.
The Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards will be broadcast from Las Vegas for the секунда год in a row on Sunday, June 19 over CBS, hosted by Wayne Brady, the Emmy-winning actor, singer, and comedian and host of the CBS game Показать Let's Make a Deal.
"It is with great pleasure that the Daytime Emmy Awards returns to the CBS Network again," сказал(-а) NATAS chairman Darryl Cohen. "The Daytime Emmy Awards is one of the cornerstones of our business, and this year's Las Vegas-based celebration, produced with our broadcast partner, Associated Телевидение International, and hosted by Wayne Brady promises to be an exciting evening of entertainment."
The 38th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards Lifetime Achievement Award will be presented to game Показать hosts Pat Sajak of Wheel of Fortune and Alex Trebek of Jeopardy!. "In honoring Pat and Alex, we're honoring not only two of the great game shows throughout the history of television," сказал(-а) Cohen, "but two individuals whose talent and personality have дана us an additional reason to tune in and watch."
Associated Телевидение International president and Emmy-winning producer David McKenzie will serve as executive producer of the broadcast.
The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards gala will return to the Westin Bonaventure Hotel in Los Angeles on Friday, June 17.
Rounding out the nominations for the Outstanding Children's Animated Program category are four other shows: Nickelodeon's The Backyardigans and PBS series Curious George, Dinosaur Train and Sid the Science Kid.
Nominees were announced Wednesday by the National Academy of Телевидение Arts & Sciences.
The announcement included four winners in the category of Individual Achievement in Анимация chosen by a juried panel of peer judges. They are "Diamond" Dave Merritt, Background Дизайн for Toot & Puddle (NICK Jr.); Vince Toyama, Background Дизайн for Трансформеры Prime (The Hub); Christophe Vacher, Color Дизайн for Трансформеры Prime; and Kaz Aizawa, Background Painter for T.U.F.F. щенок (Nickelodeon).
The two Outstanding Special Class Animated Program nominees are Nickelodeon shows Back at the скотный двор, коровник and Fanboy and Chum Chum.
For Outstanding Performer In An Animated Program, the nominees are Bill Farmer, as Goofy (Disney Mickey мышь Clubhouse, Дисней Channel); Danny Jacobs, as King Julien (Penguins of Madagascar); Tom McGrath, as Skipper (Penguins of Madagascar); Martin Short, as The Cat in the Hat (The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!, PBS); Peter Cullen, as Optimus Prime (Transformers Prime); and Steven Tyler, as The Mad Hatter (The Wonder Pets!, Nickelodeon).
In the category of Outstanding Directing In An Animated Program, the nominees are Дисней Kick Buttowski (DisneyXD; Directors: Chris Savino and Sherm Cohen), Fanboy and Chum Chum (Directors: Brian Sheesley, Jim Schumann and Russell Calabrese; Voice Director: Ginny McSwain), Martha Speaks (PBS; Supervising Director: Dallas Parker; Co-Director: Colleen Holub; Voice Director: Terry Klassen), Penguins of Madagascar (Supervising Director: Nick Filippi; Directors: Christo Stamboliev and Dave Knott; Voice Director: Lisa Schaffer), Toot & Puddle (Director: Christian Larocque; Анимация Directors: Graham MacDonald and Emmanuelle Gignac; Voice Director: Dee Shipley) and Трансформеры Prime (Supervising Director: David Hartman; Directors: Shaunt Nigoghossian, Todd Waterman and Vinton Heuck; Voice Director: Susan Blu).
Outstanding Письмо In Анимация nominees are Arthur (PBS; Executive Story Editor: Peter Hirsch; Writers: Gentry Menzel, David Steven Cohen, P. Kevin Strader and Jonathan Greenberg), Back at the скотный двор, коровник (Writers: Gene Grillo, Tom Sheppard and Dan Serafin), Dinosaur Train (Writers: Craig Bartlett, Joe Purdy and Elise Allen), Penguins of Madagascar (Writers: Brandon Sawyer, Bill Motz and Bob Roth), Трансформеры Prime (Writer/Producer: Duane Capizzi, Writers: Steven Melching, Nicole Dubuc, Joseph Kuhr and Marsha Griffin) and WordGirl (PBS; Head Writer: Tom Martin; Writers: Eric Ledgin, Jack Ferraiolo, John Huss, Ryan Raddatz and Carla Filisha).
All six nominees for Outstanding Achievement in Музыка Direction And Composition are for animated или partly animated shows. These are Between the Lions (PBS; Музыка Director and Composer: Paul Jacobs; Composers: Sarah Durkee and Christopher Cerf), Дисней Mickey мышь Clubhouse (Music Directors: Mike Himelstein and Mike Turner), The Гарфилд Показать (Cartoon Network; Музыка Directors and Composers: Laurent Bertaud and Jean-Christophe Prudhomme), Penguins of Madagascar (Composer: Adam Berry), Трансформеры Prime (Composer: Brian Tyler) and The Wonder Pets! (Music Director: Jeffrey Lesser; Lead Composer: Larry Hochman; Composer: J Walter Hawkes).
Up for Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series are Дисней Kick Buttowski (Casting Director: Aaron Drown), Fanboy and Chum Chum (Casting Director: Meredith Layne) and Penguins of Madagascar (Casting Director: Meredith Layne).
Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series nominees include Between the Lions, Дисней Mickey мышь Clubhouse and Yo Gabba Gabba! (Nickelodeon).
Nominees for Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic include the launch trailer for Nickelodeon's cartoon series Bubble Guppies.
Among the nominees for Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Live Action and Анимация are Hot Wheels Battle Force 5 (Cartoon Network; Sound Editors: Jeff Davis and Jonny Ludgate; Dialogue Editor: Gordon Sproule), Penguins of Madagascar (Supervising Sound Editors: James Lifton and Paulette Lifton; Музыка Editor: Dominick Certo; Sound Effects Editors: Ian Nyeste, Matt Hall and Lawrence Reyes) and WordGirl (Dialogue Editor: Patrick Downie; Музыка Editor and Sound Designer: Joe Pleiman).
For Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation, the nominees include Between the Lions (Production Mixers: Nick Cipriano, Joe Franco, Jeff Malinowski, Jared O'Connell, John Zanakis and Matt Longoria).
Nominees for Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Дизайн include Between the Lions and Yo Gabba Gabba!.
The theme song for Дисней Kick Buttowski, composed by Andy Sturmer and James Childs, is one of two Daytime Emmy nominees for Outstanding Original Song. Among the nominees for Outstanding Original Song - Children''s and Анимация is the opening theme for The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!, composed by David Schweitzer.
One of the four nominees for Outstanding Children's Series is the partly animated FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman (PBS). The series also has been nominated for Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing.
For Outstanding Achievement in Main Название and Graphic Design, the nominees include Dora the Explorer (Nickelodeon), FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman and Team Umizoomi (NICK Jr.).
Leading the в общем и целом, общая nominations is daytime drama General Hospital, with 21 nods, followed by The Young and the Restless, with 20.
The Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards will be broadcast from Las Vegas for the секунда год in a row on Sunday, June 19 over CBS, hosted by Wayne Brady, the Emmy-winning actor, singer, and comedian and host of the CBS game Показать Let's Make a Deal.
"It is with great pleasure that the Daytime Emmy Awards returns to the CBS Network again," сказал(-а) NATAS chairman Darryl Cohen. "The Daytime Emmy Awards is one of the cornerstones of our business, and this year's Las Vegas-based celebration, produced with our broadcast partner, Associated Телевидение International, and hosted by Wayne Brady promises to be an exciting evening of entertainment."
The 38th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards Lifetime Achievement Award will be presented to game Показать hosts Pat Sajak of Wheel of Fortune and Alex Trebek of Jeopardy!. "In honoring Pat and Alex, we're honoring not only two of the great game shows throughout the history of television," сказал(-а) Cohen, "but two individuals whose talent and personality have дана us an additional reason to tune in and watch."
Associated Телевидение International president and Emmy-winning producer David McKenzie will serve as executive producer of the broadcast.
The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards gala will return to the Westin Bonaventure Hotel in Los Angeles on Friday, June 17.
Alex: gee santa does't com early skipper and the penguins come skipper: kolwaski where are we kolwaski: at a house
And downstairs is a subway sation Alex just stands there
Alex: who are you? Skipper just looks at Alex. Alex: hm hello? Skipper: oh yeah I am skipper and that's kolwaski, private and Rico Alex: oh right kolwaski, private and Rico go downstairs Alex and. Skipper look at each other then I look up there a misltoe Alex looks up and then looks at Skipper
Then they kissed kolwaski, private and Rico looks at them
Then the break Alex: well I should get back to Чтение skipper: what are Ты reading? Alex: I am Чтение the hunger games skipper: I read the whole book Alex: really can Ты tell me what happens at the end skipper: nope Alex: come on
Alex: fell asleep on skipper' s shoulder
And downstairs is a subway sation Alex just stands there
Alex: who are you? Skipper just looks at Alex. Alex: hm hello? Skipper: oh yeah I am skipper and that's kolwaski, private and Rico Alex: oh right kolwaski, private and Rico go downstairs Alex and. Skipper look at each other then I look up there a misltoe Alex looks up and then looks at Skipper
Then they kissed kolwaski, private and Rico looks at them
Then the break Alex: well I should get back to Чтение skipper: what are Ты reading? Alex: I am Чтение the hunger games skipper: I read the whole book Alex: really can Ты tell me what happens at the end skipper: nope Alex: come on
Alex: fell asleep on skipper' s shoulder
Once in a kingdom a king and qween wanted a child. Fanely there wish came true. a girl was born. they named her marlene wich ment young princess.to calabraght the long awhited birth they trow a party.the выдра, оттер king's friend a king himself deside to Присоединиться there kingdoms togheter as one by batroghting prince tamon to princess marlene.then 3 good frieses came two gave the gifts of bueaty and song.the 3rd one was about to give her gift when a evil sorrseres came. her name was jane.she was the only one oninvited. she siad that before the sun sat on marlene's 28th birthday marlene would prick her finger on the spindel and die.the 3rd good sorrsores give her gift that if this withs spell was to come true that marlene will not die but sleep tell true loves Kiss wakes her up.
END OF PART !
END OF PART !
continuing from ch. 2............
kitka iz totaly tired
ki: pufff hufff pufff huffff how long is this gona take??!?!?!?!
dr.b: not long!
ki: thanks,...
dr.b: no realy your hear
ki:..........
dr.b: >:( your- hear.
ki: look pal, unless Ты can tell me where dr.blowholes lair is i dont think-
dr.b: I AM DR. BLOWHOLE!~!!!!!!!
KI: oh! what are Ты doing this far from your lair.-
dr.b: Ты ARE HEAR Ты LITTLE NITWIT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
K: :,( your scaring me !!! waaaahaa!!!
dr.b: the worst ,........ OK!!! sorry sorry
ki: "sniff"
dr,b:our first lesson,........ how to GET revenge
kitka iz totaly tired
ki: pufff hufff pufff huffff how long is this gona take??!?!?!?!
dr.b: not long!
ki: thanks,...
dr.b: no realy your hear
ki:..........
dr.b: >:( your- hear.
ki: look pal, unless Ты can tell me where dr.blowholes lair is i dont think-
dr.b: I AM DR. BLOWHOLE!~!!!!!!!
KI: oh! what are Ты doing this far from your lair.-
dr.b: Ты ARE HEAR Ты LITTLE NITWIT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
K: :,( your scaring me !!! waaaahaa!!!
dr.b: the worst ,........ OK!!! sorry sorry
ki: "sniff"
dr,b:our first lesson,........ how to GET revenge